Staff

  • Mrs Clare Claxton

    Head Teacher

  • Mr Jon Steeden

    Deputy Head Teacher

  • Mr Damien Homden

    Assistant Head Teacher

  • Ms Julie Harrison

    Assistant Head Teacher

  • Miss Tara Banks

    Assistant Head Teacher

  • Mrs Imogen Newell

    Assistant Head Teacher

  • Mrs Julie Carlile

    Family Support Worker and Designated Safeguarding Lead

  • Mrs Colleen Horlock

    SENDCO

  • Mrs Claire Stratton

    Class Teacher

  • Miss Katie Crawley

    Class Teacher

  • Mrs Anita Wojcik

    Class Teacher

  • Mrs Debbie Redmile

    Class Teacher

  • Miss Emily Smith

    Class Teacher

  • Miss Megan Carter

    Class Teacher

  • Mrs Vicky Vaitekunaite

    Class Teacher

  • Mrs Sophie Ackah

    Class Teacher

  • Mrs Zoe Lester

    Class Teacher

  • Mrs Tammy Jacobs

    Class Teacher

  • Miss Abigail Hall

    Class Teacher

  • Miss Ellen Burrows

    Class Teacher

  • Mr Edward Redmile

    Class Teacher

  • Mrs Karen Eyers

    Class Teacher

  • Mrs Helen Fletcher

    Class Teacher

  • Mrs Leanne Codd

    Class Teacher

  • Mr Ryan Rouse

    Class Teacher

  • Mrs Suzanne Carter

    Leader of maths

Support Staff
 
Office and support staff
  • Mrs Kirsty Cross, Administrative Assistant
  • Mrs Marija Urboniene, Administrative Assistant
  • Mrs Rebecca Upton, Administrative Assistant
  • Miss Laura Bridger, Finance Assistant
  • Mr Mark Cross, Site Manager
  • Mr Gary White, Assistant Site Manager
  • Mr Marcin Walewski, IT Manager
Teaching assistants: Miss G Alexander, Miss N Ball, Mrs C Benbow, Mrs C Bonnett, Mrs J Cawley, Mrs F Clarke, Miss L Cobb, Mrs K Cochrane, Mrs K Cole, Mrs L Ffoulkes, Mrs A Gidney, Ms D Graveling, Mrs P Hadlow, Mrs K Hallam, Miss A Helsdon, Mrs N Helsdon, Ms A Hill, Mr N Hutchings, Mrs L Johnson, Mrs J Jones, Mrs V Kuvikiene, Mrs D Mattless, Miss S Moore, Mrs T Moore, Mrs L Reach, Mrs C Rowell, Mrs C Rudd, Mrs A Rust, Miss A Taylor, Mrs A Trundle, Miss C Webb, Mrs D Webb, Mrs J White, Mrs J Willoughby, Ms L Winsor, Miss K Reinertaite
 
Cover Supervisors: Mrs W Oldman, Mrs P Herman and Tom Ramsey
 
Midday Supervisors: Mrs D Mattless (Senior MDS), Mrs A Akred, Mrs C Baker, Mrs G Balde, Mrs R Chalcraft, Mrs K Hallam, Mrs N Helsdon, Ms A Hill, Miss S Moore, Mrs T Moore, Miss L Morris, Miss K Radosz, Mrs L Reach, Miss A Taylor, Mrs M Venni, Miss C Webb, Mrs D Webb, Mrs J White, Ms L Winsor